Mannschaften


2018
1. Mannschaft


Hinteren links:
 Thomas Simacek, Marco Neumann, Pascal Bohn, Lucas Jungandreas, Michael Mergens, Christoph Marx, Christian Blau, Timo Neumann, David Andrzejewski, Winfried Faß, Kurt Jakobs.
Vorne links:
Leon Falk, Kevin Zimmer, Benjamin Leis, Stefan Schmitt, Alexander Schömer, Benjamin Schreiner, Christian Faß, David Terres

Es fehlen:
Christian Jakobs, Marius Falk, Timo Marx, Kilian Falk, Mike Mokelke, Florian Heidrich


2018
2. Mannschaft


Hinten links:
Benjamin Leis, Dominik Vogt, Marvin Mokelke, Mario Klein, Andreas Scherf, Daniel Hilgert, Andreas Schmitt, Winfried Faß.
Vorne links:
Thomas Simacek, Justin Edlinger, Dominik Zimmer, Marco Beckmann, Stefan Schmitt, Florian Heidrich, Robin Franzen.
Es fehlen:
Alexander Plunien, Alexander Kirchartz, Lukas Marth, Fabian Schmitt, Fabian Schreiner, Jens Klein, Matthias Dietzen, Matthias Jonas, Wolfgang Gauer, Markus Zonker, Pascal Gauer


2017
1. Mannschaft


Hinteren links:
Trainer Manni Vogt, Betreuer Kurt Jakobs, Timo Marx, Pascal Bohn, David Andrzejewski, Michael Mergens, Marius Falk, Leon Falk, Christian Faß, Christoph Marx, Björn Nellinger, Thomas Simacek, Alexander Plunien, Christian Blau
Vorne links:
Pascal Gauer, Bastian Werhan, Christian Jakobs, Mathias Dietzen, Marco Beckmann, Alexander Schömer, Stefan Schmitt, Alexander Hoch, Rene Heß, David Terres, Kilian Falk

Es fehlen:
Lucas Jungandreas, Helge Striethorst, Kevin Zimmer, Mathias Scherf, Fabian Schreiner


2017
2. Mannschaft


Hinten links:
Betreuer Alexander Schömer, Leon Falk, Andreas Scherf, Lukas Marth, Markus Kluge,
Andreas Schmitt, Matthias Scherf, Fabian Schreiner, Thomas Simacek
Vorne links:
Kilian Falk, Jens Klein, Stefan Schmitt, Marco Beckmann, Dominic Zimmer, Björn Nellinger
Es fehlen:

Kapitän Alexander Plunien, Alexander Kirchartz, Pascal Gauer, Christian Faß, Christian Jakobs, Markus Zonker, Daniel Hilgert, Fabian Schmitt, Matthias Jonas


2016
1. Mannschaft


Hinteren links:
Trainer Uwe Linz, Björn Nellinger,Lucas Jungandreas,Pascal Bohn, Helge Striethorst, Timo Marx, Leon Falk, Marius Falk, Christian Blau, Kilian Falk
Vorne links:
Michael Mergens, David Andrzejewski, Rene Heß, Kevin Zimmer, Mathias Dietzen. Alexander Schömer, David Terres, Bastian Werhan, Alexander Hoch
Es fehlen:
Christian Jacobs, Christoph Marx


2015
1. Mannschaft


Hinteren links:
Alexander Schömer,Trainer Uwe Linz, Florian Heidrich, Timo Neumann, Lucas Jungandreas, Michael Mergens, Pascal Bohn,
Timo Marx, Christoph Marx, Helge Striethorst, Betreuer Kurt Jakobs, Vorsitzender Stefan Schmitt
Vorne links:
Christian Jakobs, Rene Heß, David Terres, Mathias Dietzen, Marcus Kluge, Alexaner Hoch, Bastian Werhan, Björn Nellinger
2015
2. Mannschaft


Hinten links:
Florian Heidrich, Pascal Gauer, Marcus Kluge, Thomas Simacek, Alexander Plunien, Fabian Schreiner, Andreas Scherf, Niclas Jungels, Björn Nellinger, Rene Heß
Vorne links:
Markus Zonker, Alexander Kirchartz, Alexander Schömer, Fabian Schmitt, Stefan Schmitt


2013
1. & 2. Mannschaft


Hinten links:
Trainer Uwe Linz, Torwart-Trainer Nils Rommelfangen, Thomas Greßnich, Thorsten Gehlen,
Matthias Jonas, Christian Blau, Daniel Hilgert, Florian Heidrich, Fabian Schmitt,Betreuer Kurt Jakobs

Mitte links:
Dandreas Scherf, David Andrzejewski, Christian Jakobs, Michael Mergens, David Terres, Alexander Hoch,
Rene Heß, Matthias Scherf, Matthias Lichtmess
Vorne links:
Bernd "Hinz" Hamm, Niclas Jungels, Stefan "Eff" Schmitt, Matthias Dietzen, Alexander Schömer, Markus Zonker


2011
1. Mannschaft
(C-Klassen Meister)



Hinten links:
Helge Striethorst, Timo Marx, Christoph Marx, Marco Neumann, Christian Blau, Fabian Schreiner
Mitte links:
Präsi Winfried Faß, David Terres, Pascal Bohn, Christian Schmitt, Michael Mergens,
Björn Nellinger, Benjamin Schreiner, Florian Heidrich, Trainer Dietmar Hürter
Vorne links:
Bastian Werhan, Thomas Greßnich, Stefan Schmitt, Christian Jakobs, Alexander Hoch


2011
2. Mannschaft
(D-Klassen Meister)



Hinten links:
Daniel Hilgert, Alexander Plunien, Sebastian Vetter, Marco Neumann, Tobias Werhan, Thorsten Gehlen, Dominik Zimmer
Mitte links:
Präsi Winfried Faß, Michael Haupental, Niklas Jonas, Florian Bettendorf, Andreas Scherf,
Matthias Jonas, Dominik Vogt, Fabian Schmitt, Trainer Dietmar Hürter
Vorne links:
Markus Zonker, Ralf Bettendorf, Christian Jakobs, Alexander Schömer, Bernd "Hinz" Hamm, Rene Heß



2010
1. Mannschaft


Hinten links:
Trainer Dietmar Hürter, Christoph Marx, Christian Blau, Alexander Plunien,
Björn Nellinger, Fabian Schreiner, Marco Neumann, Janosch Bogdanski, Betreuer Kurt Jakobs

Vorne links:
Christian Jakobs, Alexander Hoch, Stefan Schmitt, Benjamin Schreiner, Pascal Bohn


2010
2. Mannschaft


Hinten links:
Andreas Scherf, Michael Haupenthal, Janosch Bogdanski, Florian Bettendorf, Tobias Werhan, David Patejdl, Bernd "Hinz" Hamm
Vorne links:
Markus Zonker, Ralf Bettendorf, Alexander Schömer, Dominik Vogt, Sebastian Vetter


2009
2. Mannschaft


Hinten links:
Michael Schmitt, Alexander Plunien, Florian Bettendorf,
Fabian Schreiner, Christian Scherf, Sebastian Vetter, Michael Jäckels,
Vorne links:
Bernd "Hinz" Hamm, Markus Zonker, Karsten Vilz, Thomas Greßnich, Pascal Bohn, Matthias Jonas,


2008
2. Mannschaft


Hinten links:
Trainer Arnold Marx, Matthias Jonas, Michael Jäckels, Tobias Werhan, Alexander Plunien,
Christian Scherf, Christian Schmitt, Michi Mergens, Andreas Schef, Co-Trainer Karsten Vilz
Vorne links:
Markus Zonker, Michael Schmitt, Florian Heidrich, Ralf Bettendorf, Stefan "Eff" Schmitt,
Bernd "Hinz" Hamm, Dominik Zimmer, Michael Haupenthal


2007
1. Mannschaft
(B-Klassen Aufstieg)


Hinten links:
Trainer Arnold Marx, Torwart Trainer Karsten Vilz, Thomas Greßnich, Michael Mergens, Christoph Marx,
Timo Marx, Mario Gerardy, Pascal Bohn, David Terres, Betreuer Kurt Jakobs
Vorne links:
Christian Jakobs, Bastian Werhan, Kevin Zimmer, Michael Haupenthal, Nils Rommelfangen,
Florian Heidrich, Christian Laros, Benjamin Schreiner


2007
2. Mannschaft


Hinten links:
Trainer Arnold Marx, Marcel Reuland, Mario Gerardy, Alexander Plunien, Andreas Schef, Eric Heinz,
Werner Schömer, Michi Mergens, Co-Trainer Karsten Vilz
Vorne links:
Jörg Maxminer, Rene Edlinger, Bernd "Hinz" Hamm, Stefan "Eff" Schmitt, Christian "Biwer" Jakobs, Dominik Erzig, Christoph Bales


2006
1. Mannschaft


Hinten links:
Trainer Karl Heinz Roßler, Betreuer Kurt Jakobs, Michael Jäckels, Christian Schmitt, Timo Marx,
Mario Gerardy, Pascal Bohn, Dominik Erzig, Benni Schreiner, Helge Striethorst,
Vorne links:
Christian Jakobs, Christian Laros, Michael Haupenthal, Nils Rommelfangen,
Kevin Zimmer, David Terres, Bernd Hamm, Jan Oliver Strupp


2006
2. Mannschaft


Hinten links:
Alexander Neu, Eric Heinz, Marcel Reuland, Werner Schömer, Michi Mergens,
Andreas Scherf, Christian "Biwer" Jakobs, Trainer Karsten Vilz
Vorne links:
Michael Schmitt, Kevin Zimmer, Stefan "Eff" Schmitt, Rene Edlinger, Bernd "Hinz" Hamm, Alex Schömer


2005
1. Mannschaft


Hinten links:
Betreuer Kurt Jakobs, Sebastian Becker, Timo Marx, Michael Jäckels, Christian Schmitt,
Christian Laros, Manfred Vogt, Ralf Franzen, Jan Oliver Strupp
Vorne links:
Benni Schreiner, Florian Heidrich, Helge Striethorst, Kevin Zimmer, Michael Haupenthal,
Nils Rommelfangen, David Terres, Bernd Hamm, Trainer Karl Heinz Roßler


2005
2. Mannschaft


Hinten links:
Trainer Karl Heinz Roßler, Oliver Poth, Bastian Werhan, Gerd Bernardy, Harald Faß, Christian Jakobs,
Andreas Scherf, Werner Schömer, Eric Heinz, Bernd Hamm
Vorne links:
Betreuer Marcel Reuland, Sven Edlinger, Rene Edlinger, Christoph Bales, Stefan Schmitt,
Tobias Werhan, Andreas Schmitt


2004
2. Mannschaft


Hinten links:
Betreuer , Gerhart Bernardy, Eric Heinz, Rene Edlinger, Werner, Sven Edlinger, Thorsten Bohn, Norbert Eiden
Vorne links:
Tobias Werhan, Bastian Werhan, Helmut Schömer, Bernd "Hinz" Hamm, Kevin Zimmer, Jörg Bernard

2001
1. Mannschaft
(Bezirksliga Aufstieg)


Hinten links:
Trainer Walter Lutz, Winfried Faß, Marian Hanschmann, Kai Kaufmann, Lothar Faß, Heinz Weber,
Thomas Werhan, Harald Faß, Manfred Vogt, Betreuer Kurt Jakobs, Markus Bernardy

Vorne links:
Jörg Bernardy, Sebastian Becker, Christian Terres, Ralf Franzen, Reinhard Benzkirch, David Terres, Nils Rommelfangen, Thorsten Jakobs


1998
1. Mannschaft
(Meistermannschaft B-Liga)


Hinten links:
Winfried Faß, Christian Terres, Ralf Franzen, Kai Kaufmann, Lothar Faß
Mittlere Reihe links:

Martin Jonas, Heinz Weber, Markus Groß, Thorsten Jakobs, Manfred Vogt, Jörg Bernardy, Betreuer: Jürgen Edlinger, Trainer: Walter Lutz
Vorne links:
Thomas Döhr, Michael Haupenthal, Lothar Nilles, Harald Faß, Peter Berens


1995
1. Mannschaft


Hinten links:
Winfried Faß, Jürgen Edlinger, Uwe Edlinger, Kai Kaufmann, Harald Faß, Ewald Hegner,
Christof Scherbaum, Lothar Neufing, Manfred Vogt, Trainer Peter Berens

Vorne links:
Thomas Döhr, Lothar Faß, Jörg Bernardy, Lothar Nilles, Reinhard Benzkirch,
Oliver Poth, Michael Haupenthal, Christian Terres


1995
2. Mannschaft


Hinten links:
Tilo Sutschet, Betreuer Josef Wollscheid, Josef Jonas, Heinz Weber, Norbert Eiden,
Christoph Scherbaum, Thomas Döhr, Christoph Faß, Trainer Peter Berens

Vorne links:
Marco Müller, Jörg Eiden, Raimund Faß, Lothar Nilles, Rene Edlinger, Ewald Hegner, Frank Bastian


1992
1. Mannschaft


Hinten links:
Winfried Faß, Harald Faß, Michael Haupenthal, Karl-Heinz Werhan, Reiner Hennen,
Jörg Bernardy, Lothar Neufing, Raimund Lutz, Jürgen Edlinger

Vorne links:
Gisbert Theis, Thomas Döhr, Lothar Faß, Christian Willger, Ewald Hegner, Oliver Poth, Heinz Weber


1991
2. Mannschaft


Hinten links:
Peter Theis, Helmut Rommelfanger, Peter Berens, Uwe Edlinger, Jörg Mokelke, Werner Schömer, Eiden Jörg, Raimund Lutz

Vorne links:
Jörg Bernardy, Norbert Eiden, Lothar Nilles, Stefan Schreiner, Heinz Weber, Heinz Weber


1990
2. Mannschaft
(Meistermannschaft D-Liga 1990)


Hinten links:
Peter Berens, Christof Scherbaum, Werhan Karl-Heinz, Jörg Bernardy, Werner Schömer, Jörg Mokelke,Horst Butterbach, Dirk Hilgert

Vorne links:
Helmut Rommelfanger, Uwe Edlinger, Lothar Nilles, Norbert Eiden, Rainer Hennen, Günter Poth, Oliver Poth


1988
2. Mannschaft


Hinten links:
Jörg Bernardy, Gerd Bernardy, Richard Dany, Josef Jonas, Jörg Mokelke, Gerhard Scherf, Rolf "Knaller" Müller

Vorne links:
Heinz "Langen" Weber, Martin Jonas, Bernd Jonas, Günter Poth, Rainer Jonas, Mario Rommelfanger


1985
1. Mannschaft


Hinten links:
Betreuer: Gottfried Winkel, Trainer: Helmut Wagner, Peter Berens, Friedbert Theis, Helmut Rommelfanger,
Robert Mergens, Reinhold Hegner, Berthold Plunien, Gisbert Theis

Vorne links:
Lothar Faß, Rainer Hennen, Lothar Neufing, Hans-Peter Fischbach, Ralf Schwickerath, Winfried Faß, Horst Butterbach


1983
2. Mannschaft


Hinten links:
Hans-Dieter Theis, Winfried Scherf, Heinz Weber, Lothar Neufing, Josef Jonas, Matthias Marx, Betreuer: Alfons Bettendorf

Vorne links:
Ewald Hegner, Horst Butterbach, Lothar Nilles, Peter Berens, Helmut Rommelfanger


1981
1. Mannschaft


Hinten links:
Alfred Ingeln, Hans-Peter Merten, Gisbert Theis, Winfried Scherf, Dieter Merten, Martin Adams,
Walter Heinz, Peter Berens, Rainer Blau, Arnold Marx

Vorne links:
Bernhard Bales, Otmar Theis, Winfried Faß, Manfred Schmitt, Lothar Neufing, Günter Trierweiler, Trainer: Kurt Willger


1980
1. & 2. Mannschaft


Hinten links:
1. Mannschaft
Betreuer Hans Merten, Norbert Faß, Arnold Marx, Günter Trierweiler, Winfried Scherf, Rainer Blau,
Erwin Bales, Otmar Theis, Martin Adams, Erich Zimmer, Terres Theo, Reinhold Hegner, Kurt Willger

Vorne links:
2. Mannschaft
Betreuer Alfons Bettendorf, Josef Jonas, Mathias Marx, Karl-Heinz Backes, Otmar Werhan,
Manfred Schmitt, Wolfhard Theis, Richard Dany, Lothar Nilles, Herbert Adams, Hermann Jäckels, Josef Marx


1971/72
1. Mannschaft


Hinten links:
Mannfred Dudek, Erich Jakobs, Manfred Herold, Berthold Willger, Erwin Bales, Albert Willger

Vorne links:
Friedel Körperich (Trainer), Herrmann Faß, Richard Müller, Herrmann Jäckels, Theo Terres, Helmut Franzen


1966


Hinten links:
Josef Blau, Walter Theis, Karl Faß, Willi Kirchen, Hans Vollbach, Gottfried Portner, Hermann Edlinger, Alois Bernardy

Vorne links:
Gerhard Engeln, Josef Merten, Helmut Neufing, Baptist Hennen, Walter Hilgert


19??
1. Mannschaft


Hinten links:
Heinz Lauer, Hermann Faß, Willi Kirchen, Hermann Schuh, Reinhold Müller, Helmut Neufing

Vorne links:
Manfred Herold, Klaus Jonas, Heinz Schmitt, Baptist Hennen, Josef Merten


1963
1. Mannschaft
(Hauptspiel des Pokalturniers)


Hinten links:
Karl Jakobs, Mannschaft aus Lorenzweiler (Lux.)

Vorne links:
Paul Schuh, Baptist Hennen, Walter Hilgert, Hermann Faß, Reinhold Müller, Ali Bernardy,
Ernst Mergens, Willi Kirchen, Josef Merten, Manfred Herold, Hermann Schuh


19??
1. Mannschaft


von links:
Helmut Edlinger, Kurt Willger, Baptist Hennen, Hermann Faß, Paul Kirchen, Willi Kirchen, Josef Merten


zurück

Vereins History